La Biblia del Futbol
FIFA World Cup
UEFA Euro
Copa America
FIFA Confed Cup
FIFA Club World Cup
UEFA Champions League
Copa Libertadores
UEFA Super Cup
23 June 2013
Top 100 UEFA Champions League 1967-1968
1968
p
c
points
games
goals
capt
club
1
Eusebio Ferreira
POR
106,1
9
6
0
BENFICA
2
Bobby Charlton
ENG
101,5
9
2
9
MAN. UNITED
3
George Best
NIR
100,0
9
3
0
MAN. UNITED
4
David Sadler
ENG
100,0
9
3
0
MAN. UNITED
5
Alex Stepney
ENG
96,2
9
0
0
MAN. UNITED
6
Brian Kidd
ENG
93,2
9
2
0
MAN. UNITED
7
Tony Dunne
IRL
93,2
9
0
0
MAN. UNITED
8
Jose Henrique
POR
93,2
9
0
0
BENFICA
9
Fernando Cruz
POR
88,6
9
0
0
BENFICA
10
Paco Gento
ESP
86,4
7
5
7
REAL MADRID
11
Paddy Crerand
SCO
85,6
9
0
0
MAN. UNITED
12
Jose Augusto
POR
84,8
9
1
0
BENFICA
13
Gianfranco Leoncini
ITA
81,8
9
0
3
JUVENTUS
14
Jose Martinez "Pirri"
ESP
81,1
8
3
0
REAL MADRID
15
Humberto Fernandes
POR
81,1
8
0
0
BENFICA
16
Mario Coluna
POR
79,5
8
0
8
BENFICA
17
Wlodzimierz Lubanski
POL
78,8
6
4
0
GORNIK ZABRZE
18
Jacinto Santos
POR
76,5
8
0
0
BENFICA
19
Amancio Amaro
ESP
76,1
7
4
0
REAL MADRID
20
Jaime Graca
POR
75,8
8
1
0
BENFICA
21
Francis Burns
SCO
75,8
7
0
0
MAN. UNITED
22
Jose Torres
POR
75,0
7
2
0
BENFICA
23
Sandro Salvadore
ITA
72,7
8
0
0
JUVENTUS
24
Roberto Anzolin
ITA
72,0
8
0
0
JUVENTUS
25
Vaclav Masek
CZE
72,0
5
5
0
SPARTA PRAHA
26
Giancarlo Bercellino
ITA
71,2
8
1
0
JUVENTUS
27
Manuel Sanchis
ESP
71,2
8
0
0
REAL MADRID
28
Ramon Grosso
ESP
71,2
7
2
0
REAL MADRID
29
Luis Del Sol
ESP
70,5
9
0
0
JUVENTUS
30
Nobby Stiles
ENG
68,9
7
0
0
MAN. UNITED
31
Ivan Mraz
SVK
68,9
6
3
0
SPARTA PRAHA
32
Gianfranco Zigoni
ITA
68,2
8
1
0
JUVENTUS
33
Ignacio Zoco
ESP
68,2
8
0
1
REAL MADRID
34
John Aston
ENG
68,2
6
1
0
MAN. UNITED
35
Hubert Kostka
POL
67,4
6
0
0
GORNIK ZABRZE
36
Stanislaw Oslizlo
POL
66,7
6
0
6
GORNIK ZABRZE
37
Manuel Velazquez
ESP
65,9
7
1
0
REAL MADRID
38
Antonio J. Simoes
POR
65,9
7
0
0
BENFICA
39
Andrej Kvasnak
CZE
65,9
6
1
6
SPARTA PRAHA
40
Imre Mathesz
HUN
65,2
6
1
3
VASAS
41
Bill Foulkes
ENG
65,2
6
1
0
MAN. UNITED
42
Jerzy Musialek
POL
62,9
6
1
0
GORNIK ZABRZE
43
Henryk Latocha
POL
62,1
6
0
0
GORNIK ZABRZE
44
Paul van Himst
BEL
61,4
4
5
0
ANDERLECHT
45
Fernando Zunzunegui
ESP
60,6
7
0
0
REAL MADRID
46
Roger Magnusson
SWE
60,6
6
2
0
JUVENTUS
47
Dezsö Molnar
HUN
60,6
5
2
0
VASAS
48
Ernesto Castano
ITA
59,8
7
0
6
JUVENTUS
49
Stefan Florenski
POL
59,8
6
0
0
GORNIK ZABRZE
50
Sydney Cunha "Chinesinho"
BRA
58,3
7
0
0
JUVENTUS
51
Giovanni Sacco
ITA
57,6
7
1
0
JUVENTUS
52
Erwin Wilczek
POL
57,6
6
0
0
GORNIK ZABRZE
53
Jiri Tichy
CZE
57,6
6
0
0
SPARTA PRAHA
54
Alfred Olek
POL
56,8
6
0
0
GORNIK ZABRZE
55
Vaclav Vrana
CZE
56,1
6
0
0
SPARTA PRAHA
56
Zygfryd Szoltysik
POL
56,1
5
2
0
GORNIK ZABRZE
57
Adolfo Calisto
POR
55,3
5
0
0
BENFICA
58
Janos Farkas
HUN
54,5
4
3
0
VASAS
59
Hermann Gunnarsson
ISL
53,8
4
4
3
VALUR
60
Istvan Korsos
HUN
53,8
4
3
0
VASAS
61
Rudi Flögel
AUT
53,0
4
2
4
RAPID WIEN
62
Rainer Kuchta
POL
51,5
5
0
0
GORNIK ZABRZE
63
Bosko Antic
SRB
50,8
4
3
0
SARAJEVO
64
Ferenc Fister
HUN
50,0
5
0
0
VASAS
65
Bernard Bosquier
FRA
49,2
4
1
0
ST. ETIENNE
66
Csaba Vidats
HUN
48,5
4
2
0
VASAS
67
Sreten Siljkut
BOS
48,5
4
2
0
SARAJEVO
68
Georges Carnus
FRA
48,5
4
0
0
ST. ETIENNE
69
Gerald Fuchsbichler
AUT
48,5
4
0
0
RAPID WIEN
70
Leif Sörensen
DEN
47,7
4
2
1
HVIDOVRE
71
Josef Jurkanin
CZE
47,0
5
0
0
SPARTA PRAHA
72
Lajos Puskas
HUN
46,2
4
1
0
VASAS
73
Georges Bereta
FRA
46,2
4
1
0
ST. ETIENNE
74
Walter Seitl
AUT
46,2
4
1
0
RAPID WIEN
75
Anatoliy Byshovets
RUS
45,5
4
2
0
DINAMO KYIV
76
Claus Petersen
DEN
45,5
4
2
0
HVIDOVRE
77
Frits Hansen
DEN
45,5
4
2
0
HVIDOVRE
78
Georges Polny
FRA
45,5
4
0
0
ST. ETIENNE
79
Roland Mitoraj
FRA
45,5
4
0
0
ST. ETIENNE
80
Vladimir Durkovic
SRB
45,5
4
0
0
ST. ETIENNE
81
Walter Gebhardt
AUT
45,5
4
0
0
RAPID WIEN
82
Denis Law
SCO
45,5
3
2
0
MAN. UNITED
83
Vasili Turianchik
UKR
44,7
4
1
4
DINAMO KYIV
84
Aime Jacquet
FRA
44,7
4
1
0
ST. ETIENNE
85
Leopold Grausam
AUT
44,7
4
1
0
RAPID WIEN
86
Wolfgang Grzyb
GER
43,9
5
1
0
BRAUNSCHWEIG
87
Giampaolo Menichelli
ITA
43,9
4
1
0
JUVENTUS
88
Herve Revelli
FRA
43,9
4
1
0
ST. ETIENNE
89
Rachid Mekhloufi
ALG
43,9
4
0
4
ST. ETIENNE
90
Antonin Kramerius
CZE
43,2
5
0
0
SPARTA PRAHA
91
Pavel Dyba
CZE
43,2
4
1
0
SPARTA PRAHA
92
Johannes Devrindt
BEL
43,2
4
1
0
ANDERLECHT
93
Mirsad Fazlagic
SRB
42,4
4
0
4
SARAJEVO
94
Kalman Ihasz
HUN
42,4
4
0
0
VASAS
95
Laszlo Varga
HUN
42,4
4
0
0
VASAS
96
Sandor Bakos
HUN
42,4
4
0
0
VASAS
97
Josef Vojta
CZE
42,4
4
0
0
SPARTA PRAHA
98
Walter Skocik
AUT
42,4
4
0
0
RAPID WIEN
99
Robert Herbin
FRA
42,4
3
2
0
ST. ETIENNE
100
John Steen-Olsen
DEN
41,7
4
1
0
HVIDOVRE
101
Domiciano Cavem
POR
41,7
4
0
1
BENFICA
No comments:
Post a Comment
Newer Post
Older Post
Home
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment