La Biblia del Futbol
FIFA World Cup
UEFA Euro
Copa America
FIFA Confed Cup
FIFA Club World Cup
UEFA Champions League
Copa Libertadores
UEFA Super Cup
23 March 2015
Top 100 Copa America Ecuador 1947
rank
player
country
points
games
goals
capt
champ
team
1
Tucho MENDEZ
ARG
115,5
7
6
0
1
Huracan
2
Nicolas FALERO
URU
112,3
7
7
0
0
Peñarol
3
Mario Emilio BOYE
ARG
100,0
7
4
0
1
Boca Juniors
4
Felix LOSTAU
ARG
99,9
7
4
0
1
River Plate
5
Alfredo DI STEFANO
ARG
92,1
6
6
0
1
River Plate
6
Leocadio MARIN
PAR
92,0
6
6
0
0
Olimpia
7
Jose Manuel MORENO
ARG
90,4
6
3
0
1
River Plate
8
Hector MAGLIANO
URU
89,5
7
4
0
0
Montevideo Wanderers
9
Juan Bautista VILLALBA
PAR
89,3
7
5
0
0
Sportivo Luqueño
10
Pedro Hugo LOPEZ
CHI
87,3
7
3
0
0
Universidad Chile
11
Alejandrino GENES
PAR
85,8
7
4
0
0
Nacional Asuncion
12
Juan Jose TULIC
URU
81,7
7
0
0
0
River Plate Montevideo
13
Casiano CESPEDES
PAR
81,2
7
0
0
0
Cerro Porteño
14
Enrique HUGO
PAR
81,2
7
0
0
0
Sport Colombia
15
Julio Adolfo COZZI
ARG
79,5
6
0
0
1
Platense
16
Sinforiano GARCIA
PAR
76,9
7
0
0
0
Cerro Porteño
17
Manuel GAVILAN
PAR
76,1
7
0
0
0
Libertad
18
Jose OCAMPO
PAR
76,1
7
0
0
0
Nacional Asuncion
19
LONCHA Garcia
URU
75,5
7
1
0
0
Defensor Sporting
20
Schubert GAMBETTA
URU
74,3
7
1
0
0
Nacional Montevideo
21
Eusebio Ramon TEJERA
URU
73,5
7
0
0
0
Nacional Montevideo
22
Manuel MACHUCA
CHI
72,6
7
0
0
0
Colo Colo
23
Natalio Agustin PESCIA
ARG
72,6
6
0
0
1
Boca Juniors
24
Juan Carlos SOBRERO
ARG
72,4
6
0
0
1
Newell's Old Boys
25
Luis GUZMAN
PER
71,0
6
3
0
0
Deportivo Municipal
26
Sergio Roberto LIVINGSTONE
CHI
70,9
7
0
7
0
Universidad Catolica
27
Fernando RIERA
CHI
70,9
6
2
0
0
Universidad Catolica
28
Norberto Antonio YACONO
ARG
70,3
6
0
0
1
River Plate
29
Julio Cesar BRITOS
URU
69,1
6
3
0
0
Peñarol
30
Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ
PER
68,3
6
3
0
0
Alianza
31
Osvaldo SAEZ
CHI
67,8
6
3
0
0
Santiago Wanderers
32
Raul SARRO
URU
67,7
6
3
0
0
Defensor Sporting
33
Chivo JIMENEZ
ECU
67,6
7
2
0
0
Emelec
34
Luis SUAREZ
PER
67,1
7
0
0
0
Deportivo Municipal
35
Carlos VARELA
CHI
66,1
6
1
0
0
Audax Italiano
36
Armando TAPIA
BOL
64,8
7
1
0
0
Ferroviario La Paz
37
Felix Leyton ZURITA
ECU
64,0
6
0
6
0
Barcelona Guayaquil
38
Jose CAJIGA
URU
64,0
6
0
0
0
Rampla Juniors
39
Zenon GONZALEZ
BOL
62,7
7
1
0
0
Ferroviario La Paz
40
Santiago RIVAS
PAR
62,7
7
0
0
0
Cerro Porteño
41
Jose BUSTAMANTE Nava
BOL
62,2
7
0
0
0
Litoral
42
Mario LORENZO
URU
62,2
5
0
0
0
Peñarol
43
Jose SEPULVEDA
CHI
61,6
6
0
0
0
Universidad Chile
44
Jorge PEÑALOZA
CHI
61,4
6
1
0
0
Colo Colo
45
Rene PONTONI
ARG
60,8
4
4
0
1
San Lorenzo Almagro
46
Raul VARGAS
BOL
60,5
7
0
0
0
Ferroviario La Paz
47
Juan GUERRA
BOL
60,5
7
0
0
0
Ferroviario La Paz
48
Cornelio HEREDIA
PER
60,5
6
0
0
0
Alianza
49
Vides MOSQUERA
PER
59,7
6
2
0
0
Deportivo Municipal
50
Hosiriz ROMERO
URU
59,2
6
0
0
0
Liverpool Montevideo
51
Chompi HENRIQUEZ
ECU
58,8
6
0
0
0
Audax Italiano
52
Felix CASTILLO
PER
57,9
5
1
0
0
Alianza
53
Juan NEGRI
CHI
57,7
6
0
0
0
Universidad Chile
54
Castor Sixto CANTERO
PAR
57,3
6
0
0
0
Olimpia
55
Carlos ARANGO
COL
56,2
6
1
0
0
Once Caldas
56
Juan Carlos COLMAN
ARG
55,5
5
0
0
1
Newell's Old Boys
57
Eliseo MORALES
PER
55,4
6
0
0
0
Atletico Chalaco
58
Juan CASTILLO
PER
55,1
6
1
0
0
Atletico Chalaco
59
Angel PERUCCA
ARG
55,0
5
0
0
1
Newell's Old Boys
60
Francisco URROZ
CHI
54,1
5
0
0
0
Colo Colo
61
Rafael GRANADOS
COL
52,1
6
1
0
0
Atletico Junior
62
Victor Agustin UGARTE
BOL
51,9
6
0
0
0
Bolivar
63
Efrain SANCHEZ
COL
51,0
7
0
0
0
La Fortuna
64
Benigno GUTIERREZ
BOL
50,7
5
2
0
0
Litoral
65
Miguel BUSQUETS
CHI
50,6
5
1
0
0
Universidad Chile
66
Severo ORGAZ
BOL
50,5
6
1
0
0
Litoral
67
Enrique PERALES
PER
50,1
5
0
0
0
Deportivo Municipal
68
Gabriel MEJIA
COL
50,1
5
0
0
0
Atletico Junior
69
Antonio DE LA HOZ
COL
50,0
6
0
5
0
Sporting Barranquilla
70
Jose Manuel MARANTE
ARG
50,0
4
0
0
1
Boca Juniors
71
Edgar MALLARINO
COL
49,9
6
0
0
0
America Cali
72
Luis Antonio MENDOZA
ECU
48,7
6
0
0
0
Emelec
73
Napoleon MEDINA
ECU
48,4
5
0
0
0
Patria
74
Alejandro GONZALEZ
PER
47,4
6
0
0
0
Alianza
75
Gonzalo POZO
ECU
47,0
6
0
0
0
Aucas
76
Nestor Raul ROSSI
ARG
46,2
5
0
0
1
River Plate
77
Valeriano LOPEZ
PER
44,5
6
2
0
0
Sport Boys
78
Pedro FERNANDEZ
PAR
44,3
5
0
0
0
Cerro Porteño
79
Salvador LONDOÑO
COL
43,2
5
0
0
0
America Cali
80
Enrique Casimiro AVALOS
PAR
43,1
4
1
0
0
Cerro Porteño
81
Eduardo ORTIZ
ECU
42,5
6
0
0
0
Emelec
82
Cesar GARNICA
ECU
41,5
4
1
0
0
Aucas
83
Washington PUENTE
URU
40,6
3
2
0
0
Rampla Juniors
84
Vicente ARRAYA
BOL
38,5
5
0
5
0
Ferroviario La Paz
85
Ranulfo MIRANDA
PAR
38,2
4
0
0
0
Unknown
86
Victor AGUAYO
ECU
38,1
5
0
0
0
Aucas
87
Ezequiel CALDERON
BOL
38,0
4
0
0
0
Litoral
88
Octavio RUIZ
COL
38,0
4
0
0
0
Atletico Junior
89
Alberto ACHA
BOL
37,6
5
0
0
0
The Strongest
90
Jose Luis MENDOZA
ECU
37,0
4
0
0
0
Emelec
91
Raimundo INFANTE
CHI
36,7
5
1
0
0
Universidad Catolica
92
Cesar LOPEZ FRETES
PAR
36,4
4
0
0
0
Olimpia
93
Juan Manuel ACUÑA
CHI
36,3
5
0
0
0
Audax Italiano
94
Moscovita ALVAREZ
ECU
36,2
5
0
0
0
Emelec
95
Rigoberto GARCIA
COL
35,8
5
0
0
0
Atletico Junior
96
Andres PRIETO
CHI
35,0
4
1
0
0
Universidad Catolica
97
Humberto PICALUA
COL
34,6
4
0
0
0
Atletico Junior
98
Julio Ulises TERRA
URU
34,1
3
0
0
0
River Plate Montevideo
99
Luis Gonzalez RUBIO
COL
34,0
4
0
0
0
Atletico Junior
100
Federico ZENCK
ECU
32,9
4
0
0
0
Unknown
101
Octavio CARRILLO
COL
32,8
3
0
0
0
Atletico Junior
102
Guillermo VALDIVIESO
PER
32,5
3
0
0
0
Sport Boys
103
Nicolas PALMA
ARG
32,2
2
0
0
1
Racing Club Avellaneda
104
Andres DA SILVA
PER
31,9
3
0
0
0
Universitario
105
Mario FERNANDEZ
ARG
31,4
3
1
0
1
Independiente Avellaneda
106
Lorenzo PACHECO
PER
31,3
4
0
0
0
Sport Boys
107
Victor CEVALLOS
ECU
31,1
3
0
0
0
Aucas
108
Juan QUINTERO
COL
31,1
3
0
0
0
Atletico Junior
109
Apolinar PEREZ
COL
31,1
3
0
0
0
Atletico Junior
110
Guillermo BARBADILLO
PER
30,8
4
0
0
0
Sport Boys
111
Jorge ARAYA
CHI
30,3
4
0
0
0
Green Cross
112
Marin REYNA
PER
29,6
3
0
0
0
Mariscal Sucre
113
Rafael SERNA
COL
29,6
3
0
0
0
Atletico Nacional
114
Carlos VIVARES
COL
29,4
3
0
0
0
Atletico Nacional
115
Vicente SANCHEZ
PAR
29,4
2
0
0
0
Nacional Asuncion
116
Arturo TARDIO
BOL
29,3
3
1
0
0
Aurora
117
Duberty ARAOZ
BOL
29,0
6
0
0
0
Litoral
118
Guillermo GAVILANEZ
ECU
29,0
5
0
0
0
Aucas
119
Heraclides MARIN
ECU
29,0
5
0
0
0
Barcelona Guayaquil
120
Ricardo RIVEROS
ECU
28,6
5
0
0
0
Emelec
121
Washington STULA
URU
27,7
3
0
0
0
Cerro Montevideo
122
Oscar Carlos SASTRE
ARG
27,4
2
0
0
1
Independiente Avellaneda
123
Luis ESTUPIÑAN
COL
27,1
3
0
0
0
America Cali
124
Domingo RAFFO
PER
26,1
2
0
0
0
Atletico Chalaco
125
Mario BAEZA
CHI
25,9
2
0
0
0
Universidad Chile
126
Freddy WOOD
CHI
25,9
2
0
0
0
Santiago Morning
127
Obdulio DIANO
ARG
25,9
1
0
0
1
Boca Juniors
128
Celso TORRES
ECU
25,6
3
0
0
0
LDU Quito
129
Lorenzo BARRETO
URU
25,5
3
0
0
0
Central Español
130
Manuel ALVAREZ
CHI
24,4
2
0
0
0
Universidad Catolica
131
Leonardo FERREL
BOL
24,2
2
0
0
0
The Strongest
132
Lolo FERNANDEZ
PER
23,5
3
0
2
0
Universitario
133
Enrique CANTOS
ECU
23,5
3
0
0
0
Barcelona Guayaquil
134
Benjamin MALDONADO
BOL
23,3
3
0
0
0
San Jose Oruro
135
Juan Pedro RIEPHOFF
URU
22,6
3
0
0
0
Rampla Juniors
136
Carlos SANCHEZ
ECU
22,5
2
0
0
0
Norteamerica
137
Che GUTIERREZ
ARG
22,5
1
0
0
1
Racing Club Avellaneda
138
Saulo FLORES
COL
22,2
2
0
0
0
America Cali
139
Eduardo GUTIERREZ
BOL
22,0
4
0
0
0
CD Ingavi
140
Serapio VEGA
BOL
21,9
3
0
0
0
The Strongest
141
Arturo BOBADILLA
PAR
20,9
2
0
0
0
Unknown
142
Roberto SOTO
COL
19,3
2
0
0
0
Atletico Nacional
143
Luis Alberto PEREZ LUZ
URU
19,0
1
0
0
0
River Plate Montevideo
144
Jose BALBUENA
CHI
19,0
1
0
0
0
Universidad Chile
145
Francisco CAMPANA
ARG
18,6
1
0
0
1
Chacarita Juniors
146
Jaime GAMBOA
COL
18,2
1
0
0
0
America Cali
147
Rene ROSASCO
PER
17,9
2
0
0
0
Atletico Chalaco
148
Camilo CERVIÑO
ARG
16,7
1
0
0
1
Independiente Avellaneda
149
Alfredo MOLINA
ECU
15,6
1
0
0
0
Unknown
150
Jose VARGAS
ECU
15,6
1
0
0
0
Barcelona Guayaquil
151
Rodolfo MAIDA
BOL
15,6
1
0
0
0
New Players
152
Carlos RECIO
COL
15,6
1
0
0
0
Atletico Junior
153
Roberto MELENDEZ
COL
15,6
1
0
0
0
Atletico Junior
154
Roque ZARZA
PAR
15,4
1
0
0
0
Unknown
155
Jose RIOBO
URU
15,1
1
0
0
0
Defensor Sporting
156
Ezra SUED
ARG
15,0
1
0
0
1
Racing Club Avellaneda
157
Victor RODRIGUEZ ANDRADE
URU
14,7
2
0
0
0
Central Español
158
Luis Alfredo CARRILLO
ECU
14,7
2
0
0
0
Deportivo Macara
159
Francisco SABINI
URU
14,3
1
0
0
0
Central Español
160
Oscar CHELLE
URU
13,7
3
0
0
0
Montevideo Wanderers
161
Vicente MIÑO
PAR
13,5
1
0
0
0
Nacional Asuncion
162
Ernesto MORALES
PER
13,5
1
0
0
0
Atletico Chalaco
163
Carlos TORRES
PER
12,9
2
0
0
0
Atletico Chalaco
164
Ricardo GRANADOS
COL
12,1
1
0
0
0
Millonarios
165
Fernando ROLDAN Campos
CHI
11,8
1
0
0
0
Santiago Wanderers
166
Rafael ASCA
PER
10,7
1
0
0
0
Sport Boys
No comments:
Post a Comment
Newer Post
Older Post
Home
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment